MO3.3: Spaceborne Imaging Spectroscopy Missions: Updates, and Global Datasets and Products I organized by the Technical Committee

Session Type: Oral
Time: Monday, July 23, 13:30 - 15:10
Location: Room 11
Session Chair: Karl Staenz, University of Lethbridge
 
MO3.3.1: SUMMARY OF CURRENT AND FUTURE TERRESTRIAL CIVILIAN HYPERSPECTRAL SPACEBORNE SYSTEMS
         Karl Staenz; Alberta Terrestrial Imaging Centre (ATIC)
         Alex Held; Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation
 
MO3.3.2: EO-1/HYPERION: NEARING TWELVE YEARS OF SUCCESSFUL MISSION SCIENCE OPERATION AND FUTURE PLANS
         Elizabeth Middleton; NASA
         Petya Campbell; Joint Center for Earth Technology
         Karl Huemmrich; Joint Center for Earth Technology
         Qingyuan Zhang; Universities Space Research Association
         Yen-Ben Cheng; Earth Resources Technology, Inc.
         David Landis; Sigma Space Corporation
         Stephen Ungar; Universities Space Research Association
         Lawrence Ong; Science Systems and Applications, Inc.
         Nathan Pollack; Science Systems and Applications, Inc.
 
MO3.3.3: EO-1 HYPERION CROSS AND LUNAR CALIBRATION STUDIES/ACTIVITIES
         Stephen Ungar; NASA / GESTAR
         Lawrence Ong; NASA SSAI
         Kurtis Thome; NASA Goddard Space Flight Center
 
MO3.3.4: THE ENVIRONMENTAL MAPPING AND ANALYSIS PROGRAM (ENMAP)- PRESENT STATUS OF PREPARATORY PHASE
         Hermann Kaufmann; German Research Centre for Geosciences (GFZ)
         Karl Segl; German Research Centre for Geosciences (GFZ)
         Theres Kuester; German Research Centre for Geosciences (GFZ)
         Christian RogaƟ; German Research Centre for Geosciences (GFZ)
         Stefan Hofer; Kayser-Threde GmbH
         Andreas Mueller; DLR German Remote Data Center
         Christian Chlebek; German Aerospace Center (DLR)
 
MO3.3.5: DEVELOPMENT OF ALGORITHMS AND PRODUCTS FOR SUPPORTING THE ITALIAN HYPERSPECTRAL PRISMA MISSION: THE SAP4PRISMA PROJECT
         Stefano Pignatti; Consiglio Nazionale delle Ricerche IMAA
         Nicola Acito; University of Pisa
         Umberto Amato; Consiglio Nazionale delle Ricerche IAC
         Raffaele Casa; University of Viterbo
         Roberto de Bonis; University of Roma
         Marco Diani; University of Pisa
         Giovanni Laneve; University of Roma
         Stefania Matteoli; University of Pisa
         Angelo Palombo; Consiglio Nazionale delle Ricerche IMAA
         Simone Pascucci; Consiglio Nazionale delle Ricerche IMAA
         Filomena Romano; Consiglio Nazionale delle Ricerche IMAA
         Federico Santini; Consiglio Nazionale delle Ricerche IMAA
         Tiziana Simoniello; Consiglio Nazionale delle Ricerche IMAA
         Cristina Ananasso; ASI
         Simona Zoffoli; ASI
         Giovanni Corsini; University of Pisa
         Vincenzo Cuomo; Consiglio Nazionale delle Ricerche IMAA